Thursday, May 15, 2008

How Well Do You Know Me...Revealed!

What is my husband's name? Tyson
How did we meet? On the internet! LOL
Take a stab at my middle name? Beth
Color of my eyes? Blue
Color of my hair? Reddish Blond, but I'll take blond since it's blond in my photo. lol
Do I have any siblings? Yes
What's one of my favorite things to do? Read a book while taking a long bubble bath! LOL
What was my crafty obsession before I found digiscrapping? Polymer Clay
In person, am I shy or outgoing? More shy
Am I a rebel or do I follow the rules? Rules
Any special talents? Acting, although not sure that I'd call it "talent"
What s the one beverage I cannot live without? Coffee
What is my guilty pleasure food? Cookies, but I also counted chocolate as a good answer
How many children do I have? 3, 2 of my own and 1 step daughter
What size shoes do I wear? 7
What are my favorite kind of shoes? flip flops
What is my favorite color? pink
What is my favorite place to shop? Ikea
What is my favorite sport to watch? Hockey
Am I a morning person or a late night kind of gal? Morning person

SCORES:
Meredith: 5
Stampin Rachel: 8
Chris: 6
Lorraine: 5
Real Rach: 9

Yay, Rach! Email me or post here and lemme know what kit you want!!!

Thanks for playing, everyone!

3 comments:

RealRach said...

oh yeah....Go Rachel, Go Rachel! Wahooo! See I know you so well! HAHA

Send me TEA GARDEN. I have been thinking about getting that one for awhile now!

THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU!

Meredith said...

Woohoo! I got FIVE right! That's more than I thought I would get! :)

Congrats, Rach! You sure are on a roll winning stuff lately! :)

Melanie aka Mom_of_5 said...

Oh crud! Bonk me on the head!! I forgot to play and you even TOLD me to!